?

Log in

||||||| Lolly-POP Yaoi Shop! |||||||

Wednesday, December 28, 2005

3:16AM - Photobucket

This is a test post from Photobucket.com

comment

Wednesday, July 6, 2005

4:00AM - Tadaima!!!!

I'm Back!!!
I finally found a way to hook up my internet without my mom noticing yet...
But,she probably will eventually...like she always does...and I'll be in even MORE trouble.....*sigh*
-___-;;

Current mood: hopeful
comment

Friday, July 23, 2004

12:11PM - MANGA!!!

Well,i finally got the latest Gravitation volume:no.6!! I read as soon as i got it and finished it too! Even my mom thought it was cute. ^_^ I am soooo happy!!!!!!!! ^.^ *does a happy dance*

Current mood: bouncy
comment

Saturday, April 17, 2004

1:22AM - Duo in a dress!!!

Oh lord above,we knew this would happen! LOL

Duo in a dress! ^_^ He's a cross-dresser!!!!

And here's Sailor Duo!  I love it! *laughs herself to DEATH!

Current mood: amused
2 comments|comment

Friday, April 16, 2004

12:35PM

Well,I feel in the mood for some Hiei/Kurama! They are just the cutest couple ever!

I wish they had'nt taken off Yu Yu Hakusho on Toonami....agian!! >.<

MAN!! That just TICKS ME OFF so bad!!!

Current mood: bored
26 comments|comment

Wednesday, April 14, 2004

8:49PM - Gravitation Games!!!

I just love these Gravitation games!! ^__^

  1. http://dream.shounen-ai.org/quiz/
  2. http://dream.shounen-ai.org/media/memory.html
  3. http://dream.shounen-ai.org/media/puzzle.html
  4. http://dream.shounen-ai.org/media/tictactoe.php
  5. http://dream.shounen-ai.org/media/hangman.html 

 

In the Gravitation Quiz,I'm:

You are a very genki and energetic person with a lot of talent. You would pursue your dream tirelessly no matter how hard it may seem. You have a mysterious way of getting people to like you, regardless of their personality. Your emotions can run wild sometimes but you bring happiness and laughter around everyone.

 

I'm sooo proud!! ^_~

Current mood: bouncy
comment

Tuesday, April 13, 2004

11:02PM

I'm sure you all love these pics as much as me,ne?^_~

WHHOOOHHOOO!!!

http://www.age.ne.jp/x/emi-t/artgallery/gravitation/kiri130000.html

http://www.age.ne.jp/x/emi-t/artgallery/gravitation/kiri111111.html

http://www.age.ne.jp/x/emi-t/artgallery/gravitation/kiri75000.html

And the best(and the hottest):

http://www.age.ne.jp/x/emi-t/artgallery/gravitation/kiri65000.html

~ENJOY! ^.^

Current mood: naughty
comment

2:32AM - Kuma!!

KumaGorou!! YAY!!
He's the cute little pink bunny Ryuichi carries around with him or dress-up like!
Funny,ne? ^____^
Kuma-chan's just sooooooooooooooooo super cute!


And,yes.....

I'm completely insane!

Current mood: drunk
comment

1:55AM - more crap from my head....

Got Yuki?

I think that's just sooo cute!!!

And this pic from Gravitation also,too!

F.Y.I.:This would make great wallpapers for your computers.*hint,hint*

Current mood: high
comment

1:36AM - A dream....

I had a dream where I was a singer in Bad Luck and was singing with Shuichi and Ryuichi from the yaoi anime,Gravitation! ^_^;;;
I just love that anime!!! ^_^
Now it's made me want to be a singer!

Current mood: ecstatic
comment

Monday, April 12, 2004

9:07PM - It's a new day,baby!

I hope everyone had a good Easter yesterday!!
I did!
I hunted for eggs with my bro and cuz.
And ate candy(mostly strawberry pocky;a japanese candy stick)!

Today however,I spent the day inside`cause it was raining.
I looked for Gravitation anime on the web while munching on some pocky! ^_~
***It was a pretty good day,besides the fact I could'nt be with my girlfriend,Laura...
*drools at the thought of Laura*

Current mood: anxious
comment